OPERA: (Roles performed)

Berg
LULU (Gymnasiast) Staatsoper Hamburg, Holland Festival, Teatro dell'opera di Roma

Berlioz
LA DAMNATION DE FAUST (MarguériteLondon English National Opera (cover)

Bizet
CARMEN (Carmen) Aalto-Theater Essen, Staatstheater Wiesbaden, Staatstheater Darmstadt

Britten
ALBERT HERRING (Nancy) Opernhaus Zürich
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM (Hermia) London ENO, Teatro dell'opera di Roma

Dvorak
RUSALKA (Kuchtic) Staatstheater Karlsruhe

Gluck
LE CINESI (Tangia) Il Complesso Barocco, Alan Curtis
ORFEO ED EURIDICE (Orfeo) Antwerp desingel, Staatstheater Wiesbaden
LA RENCONTRE IMPREVUE (Balkis) Salzburger Landestheater

Händel
ARIODANTE (Ariodante) Aalto-Theater Essen, Mozarteum Orchestra, Landestheater Salzburg
ALCINA (Ruggiero)
Il TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO (Piacere) Handel Festival Karlsruhe
GIULIO CESARE (Sesto) Semperoper Dresden, Staatsoper Hamburg, Handel Festival Karlsruhe
LA RESURREZIONE (Maddalena) Combattimento Consort, Amsterdam
RADAMISTO (Radamisto) Handel Festival Karlsruhe

Humperdinck
HÄNSEL UND GRETEL (Hänsel) Staatstheater Karlsruhe

Keiser
DER LÄCHERLICHE PRINZ JODELET (Julia) Staatsoper Hamburg

Lotti
TEOFANE (Gismonda) Dresden Music Festival

Massenet
DON QUICHOTTE (Garcias) Opernhaus Zuerich

Monteverdi
L'INCORONAZIONE DI POPPEA (Valletto,Amore) Staatsoper Hamburg

Mozart
COSÌ FAN TUTTE (Dorabella, Despina) Staatstheater Karlsruhe, Mozarteum Orchestra, Landestheater Salzburg, Central City Opera Colorado USA
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE (Zweite Dame und Dritte Dame) Staatsoper Hamburg, Staatstheater Karlsruhe, Landestheater Salzburg
DON GIOVANNI (Zerlina) Staatstheater Karlsruhe
DON GIOVANNI (Donna Elvira) Mozarteum Orchestra, Salzburg Landestheater
IDOMENEO (Idamante) Staatstheater Karlsruhe
LA CLEMENZA DI TITO (Annio)
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO (Cherubino) Staatstheater Karlsruhe, Central City Opera USA

Offenbach
LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN (Nicklausse/Muse) Mozarteum Orchestra, Salzburg Landestheater

Rossini
LA CENERENTOLA (Angelina) Munich Staatstheater, Mozarteum Orchestra, Salzburger Landestheater, Theater Erfurt, Theater Dortmund, Opernhaus Chemnitz
IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (Rosina) Semperoper Dresden, Staatstheater Karlsruhe
L'ITALIANA IN ALGIERI (Isabella)Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar
IL TURCO IN ITALIA (Zaida) Staatsoper Hamburg
IL VIAGGIO A REIMS Liceu Barcelona

J.Strauss
DIE FLEDERMAUS (Orlofsky) Staatstheater Karlsruhe, Tokyo Metropolitan Theater, Salzburger Landestheater

R.Strauss
ELEKTRA (Dritte Magd) Staatsoper Hamburg
ARIADNE AUF NAXOS (Dryade) Staatstheater Karlsruhe

Tschaikovsky
PIQUE DAME (Pauline) Staatsoper Hamburg
EUGEN ONEGIN (Olga) Dorset Opera Festival, UK

Verdi
LA TRAVIATA (Flora) Staatsoper Hamburg, Staatstheater Karlsruhe, Staatsoper Stuttgart
RIGOLETTO (Maddalena) Salzburg Haus für Mozart

Vivaldi
JUDITHA TRIUMPHANS (Vagaus)

Wagner
GOETTERDAEMMERUNG UND DAS RHEINGOLD (Wellgunde) Staatstheater Karlsruhe
DIE WALKUERE (Rossweisse) Staatstheater Karlsruhe
PARSIFAL (Blumenmaedchen 1:3) Staatsoper Hamburg



**Roles in preparation/suggested roles:***

Adamo
LITTLE WOMEN (Jo/Meg)

Beeson
LIZZIE BORDEN (Lizzie Borden)

Bellini
I CAPULETTI E I MONTECCHI (Romeo)
NORMA (Adalgisa)

Berlioz
LA DAMNATION DE FAUST (Marguerite)
BEATRICE ET BENEDICT (Beatrice)
BENVENUTO CELLINI (Ascanio)

BRITTEN
RAPE OF LUCRETIA (Lucretia)

Charpentier
Medée (Medée)

Debussy
PELLÉAS ET MÉLISANDE (Mélisande)

Donizetti
LUCREZIA BORGIA (Maffio Orsini)
LA FAVORITA (Leonora)
ANNA BOLENA (Smeton, Giovanna )
MARIA STUARDA (Elisabetta)

Gounod
ROMEO ET JULIETTE (Stefano)
FAUST (Siebel)

Handel
AGRIPPINA (Agrippina, Nerone)
TAMERLANO (Irene)
SERSE (Serse)
RADAMISTO (Zenobia)

Heggie
DEAD MAN WALKING (Sister Helen)

Massenet
WERTHER ( Charlotte)
CENDRILLON (Cendrillon/Prince Charmant)
CHERUBIN (Cherubin)

Meyerbeer
LES HUGUENOTS (Urbain)

Monteverdi
L"INCORONAZIONE DI POPPEA (Ottavia)
Il RITORNO D'ULISSE IN PATRIA (Penelope)

Mozart
LA CLEMENZA DI TITO (Sesto)
LA FINTA GIARDINIERA (Ramiro)
LUCIO SILLA (Cecilio)

Offenbach
PERICHOLE (Perichole)
LA BELLE HELENE (Helene/Oreste)
LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN (Giulietta)

Poulenc
LES DIALOGUES DES CARMELITES (Mère Marie)

Purcell
DIDO AND AENEAS (Dido)

Ravel
L'ENFANT ET LES SORTILEGES (Enfant)
L'HEURE ESPAGNOL (Concepcion)

Rossini
IL VIAGGIO A REIMS (Melibea)
OTELLO (Desdemona)
LA DONNA DEL LAGO (Elena)
LA PIETRA DEL PARAGONE (Aspasia)
LE COMTE ORY (Isolier)

Strauss
ARIADNE AUF NAXOS (Komponist)
DER ROSENKAVALIER (Oktavian)



CONCERT:

J. S. Bach
CANTATAS
MAGNIFICAT (Sopran II)
ST. MATTHEW PASSION
WEIHNACHTS ORATORIO

Berg
SIEBEN FRÜHE LIEDER

Berio
FOLK SONGS

Berlioz
LES NUITS D'ÉTÉ

Brahms
LIEBESLIEDER WALZER
ZWEI GESÄNGE, Op. 91

Britten
PHAEDRA

Canteloube
CHANSONS D’AUVERGNE

Chausson
CHANSON PERPETUELLE

Durufle
REQUIEM

Dvorak
STABAT MATER

Fauré
LA BONNE CHANSON
REQUIEM

Gluck
LE CINESI (TANGIA)

Handel
IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO E DEL DISINGANNO (PIACERE)
LA RESSUREZZIONE (MADDALENA)
MESSIAH

Haydn, F. J.
ARIANNA A NAXOS

Lotti
TEOFANE (GISMONDA)

Mozart
REQUIEM
KONZERT ARIEN

Pergolesi
STABAT MATER

Ravel
SHEHEREZADE

Rossini
STABAT MATER
PETITE MESSE SOLENELLE

Schumann
FRAUENLIEBE UND LEBEN

Vivaldi
GLORIA
JUDITHA TRIUMPHANS (VAGAUS)